Back Order - Expected to ship in 2-5 business days
Need it fast? Contact us to confirm lead times.
Pickup currently unavailable.

 
 

DETAILS


Olight Javelot

Made to throw

The Javelot casts a focused beam up to 730 m from a torch you can carry every day.

With 134,000 candela and 1,350 lumens, Olight rates it the farthest throwing torch in its size. A 5,000 mAh 21700 battery gives up to 72 days on moonlight, and it charges by magnetic cable, even while docked in its holster.

730 m
Max throw
134,000 cd
Peak intensity
1,350 lm
Max output
72 days
Max runtime

Olight Javelot: 134,000 candela, 1,350 lumens, 730 m throw, 72 days max runtime

Olight Javelot metal side switch and programmable tail switch

Long range

See what is out there

134,000 candela puts a tight beam out to 730 m, so you can pick out stock, animals or landmarks well before you reach them. Olight calls it the farthest throwing torch in its size.

A 5,000 mAh 21700 battery keeps it going, with up to 72 days of light on moonlight mode.


Olight Javelot two-way clip and nylon-reinforced holster

Olight Javelot in matte black with box, holster, clip, charging cable and manuals

Frequently asked questions

How far does the Javelot throw?

Up to 730 m, with 134,000 candela and 1,350 lumens max output.

Is this the Javelot Pro 2 or Javelot Turbo?

No. This is the original Javelot. The Javelot Pro 2, Javelot Mini, Javelot Turbo and Javelot Tac are different models with different specs.

What battery does it use?

A 5,000 mAh 21700 battery, giving up to 72 days on moonlight.

How do I charge it?

With the magnetic charging cable in the box. It snaps on at the tail, and you can charge it while it is in the holster.

Can I mount it on a rail?

Yes, it can be rail mounted with an optional remote switch, which is not included.

Do you supply bulk orders?

Yes, we supply Olight in bulk Australia-wide for farms, security teams and hunting groups. Please contact our team.


FEATURES


  • ✓730 m throw from 134,000 candela
  • ✓1,350 lumens max output
  • ✓5,000 mAh 21700 battery, up to 72 days on moonlight
  • ✓Metal side switch for everyday use
  • ✓Programmable tail switch for quick use in tactical situations
  • ✓Magnetic charging, even while in the holster
  • ✓Can be rail mounted with an optional remote switch
  • ✓Nylon-reinforced holster and reversible two-way clip

WHAT'S INCLUDED?


  • 1 x Olight Javelot torch in Matte Black (5,000 mAh 21700 battery)
  • 1 x Holster
  • 1 x Two-way clip
  • 1 x Magnetic USB charging cable
  • 1 x User manual
  • 1 x Safety warnings

Remote switch and rail mount not included.

SPECIFICATIONS


Performance

Max output1,350 lumens
Peak intensity134,000 candela
Max throw730 m
Max runtime72 days (moonlight)

General

Battery5,000 mAh 21700
ChargingOlight magnetic charging (works with the torch in the holster)
SwitchesMetal side switch; programmable tail switch
MountingCan be rail mounted with an optional remote switch (not included)
CarryNylon-reinforced holster and reversible two-way clip
SKU OL-JAVELOT
Barcode # 6975498003687
Brand Olight
Colour Matte Black
Max output 1,350 lumens
Beam distance 730 m
Battery 5,000 mAh 21700
Brightness 1,000-1,999 lm

Others Also Bought

More From This Category